Natures Nectar®

Correa Orange Glow 140MM

Correa ‘Orange Glow’ – 140MM

I am Orange Glow Correa. My family originated from Eastern Australia

Botanic Name: Correa pulchella ‘Orange Glow’

Bushy – Bird Attracting

A stunning ground cover plant forming a compact mound 30-40cm high, which prolifically produces vibrant, almost flourescent of orange bell shaped flowers during Autumn through Winter.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.4m Width: 1m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.4m Width: 0.4m)
I need minimal water once established
Flowering
I tolerate grey water and most soil types
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I produce masses of pale pink bell shaped flowers from Autumn to Winter
I attract small, nectar feeding birds
I am perfect for rockeries and general garden landscaping

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping

Tips for success…

I prefer a well drained, sandy soil and I’ll respond well to a prune for shape after flowering
Plant me 60cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Rutaceae
Other names:

9319711040559

3825452

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.52.00 am

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart