Natures Nectar®

Eucalyptus pauciflora Little Snowman 200MM

Eucalyptus pauciflora ‘Little Snowman’ – 200MM

I am Dwarf Snow Gum. My family originated from South and Eastern Australia

Botanic Name: Eucalyptus pauciflora ‘Little Snowman’

Tree – Fast Growing

Trunk features beautiful smooth bark with patches of grey, white, and reddish pink in older growth. Has beautiful creamy white flower from Spring to Summer attracting an array of colourful native birds. The Little Snow Man creates a nice spreading canopy, while maintaining a relatively short maximum height, making it perfect as a shade tree for smaller gardens or areas with height restrictions.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 5m Width: 3m
I attract birds and other native wildlife to the garden
Australian Native
I thrive in most soils except those prone to being water logged.
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am an elegant small native white trunked gum tree suited to suburban gardens and make a great street tree
I am hardy, tolerant of frost, dry conditions and exposed locations
My masses of fluffy white flowers from spring into summer attract birds and beneficial insects

    Plant me:

  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • in fragrant and sensory gardens
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

I will benefit from a slow release native fertiliser and regular water until I am properly established
Plant me 3.3m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Myrtaceae
Other names:

9319711050336

0138491

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.52.00 am

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart