Home Harvest™

Citrus Sublime Dwarf Lime 180MM

Citrus ‘Sublime Dwarf Lime’ – 180MM

I am Lime Sublime. My family originated from Asia

Botanic Name: Citrus aurantifolia(PBR)

Tree – Feature Tree

A compact growing small tree bearing very juicy thin skinned fragrant and juicy limes. It is the lime of choice for cooler climates. Forming an attractive small tree with glossy dark green leaves and strongly scented small white flowers.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 2m Width: 1.5m
I need minimal water once established
Great For Pots/Contain
I prefer a well-drained, friable, slightly acid, loam soil. If planted in a pot use high quality potting mix
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am suitable for planting in pots and large containers
I am a non grafted variety that fruits from a young age
My fruits are a good source of vitamin C, fantastic to make juice or use in cooking

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • in fragrant and sensory gardens
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

I will benefit from an application of citrus fertiliser early autumn and spring
Plant me 1m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Rutaceae
Other names: Tahitian Lime

9319711039980

3830567

The Home Harvest ™ Collection

Experience the abundance of nature right at your doorstep with our home harvest varieties that embodying the essence of freshness and flavour. Growing lemons, olives, blueberries, figs, bay leaves, curry leaves and rosemary in your own backyard not only provides a symphony of tastes but also reflects a commitment to sustainable living and a connection to the land.

Imagine plucking plump, sun-kissed lemons to add a zesty kick to your dishes or harvesting ripe olives to create your own flavourful olive oil. Blueberries and figs burst with antioxidants and are sweet and nutritious. Nothing beats fresh aromatic rosemary, bay and curry leaves to add depth and fragrance to your culinary creations.

Incorporating rosemary into your garden not only elevates your culinary endeavours but introduces a fragrant herb that has been cherished for centuries. This home harvest is not just about the fruits and herbs, it's a celebration of self-sufficiency, health, and a greener lifestyle. Embrace the joy of harvesting your own produce knowing that each bite is a testament to the values of freshness, sustainability, and the simple pleasures of a bountiful harvest right outside your door.

ROSOFF_SAP_ (5)

Edible, Easy Care & Rewarding

Shopping Cart