Mighty Tuff®

Felicia Blue Marguerite 180MM

Felicia ‘Blue Marguerite’ – 180MM

I am Blue Marguerite. My family originated from South Africa

Botanic Name: Felicia angustifolia

Mounding – Long flowering window

A small, evergreen shrub that produces a profusion of lilac pink daisy flowers with yellow centers in spring. Needs a light trim after flowering to maintain a bushy habit. Great as a ground cover in rockeries and borders.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.6m Width: 0.5m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.6m Width: 0.6m)
I need minimal water once established
Pot Or Garden
I perform well in most soils but do best in those that are free draining
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am a mass of bright blue flowers from spring through to autumn
I am perfect for low, informal borders, rockeries, general garden use and excellent grown in containers
My long lived blooms attract bees and other beneficial insects

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in hanging baskets
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors

Tips for success…

Remove my spent blooms to encourage repeat blooms. Cut me back hard in autumn to set me up for the next season
Plant me 30cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Asteraceae
Other names:

9319711035289

0137709

The Mighty Tuff ® Collection

Gardening should be a fun, enjoyable activity. To keep it that way, choose from the Mighty Tuff® collection of easy plants for your garden. Fuss-free and low-maintenance, they will look beautiful in your yard.

The Mighty Tuff® plant range features medium to large garden bushes that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions.

They are ideal for planting along front and side fences, producing a great hedge or screen. All plant varieties have lovely green foliage, with some producing bursts of colourful flowers.

Create a garden where you can relax and enjoy

- Low maintenance plants
- Thrive in hash conditions
- Favorite choices for a garden's backbone
- Proven & reliable
- Medium to large bushes (up to 3m)

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.48.50 am

Plants in this collection include:

lomandra

Lomandra

hebe

Hebe

Processed with VSCO with a6 preset Processed with VSCO with a4 preset

Succulents

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.38.20-pm-circle-4160c183a487cf3bbfcba5e27bb54a8f-9541638me7gd

Agapanthus

dianellas

Dianellas

Also including:
Deities, Diosmas, Nandina and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Easy Care, Dry Tolerant & Hardy

Shopping Cart