Natures Nectar®

Grevillea Amazing Grace 200MM

Grevillea ‘Amazing Grace’ – 200MM

*** Available – Being shipped NOW! ***
Check in Stores

I am Grevillea Amazing Grace. My family originated from New South Wales

Botanic Name: Grevillea laurifolia hybrid ‘Amazing Grace’(PBR)

Ground Cover – Colourful Ground Cover

Featuring ever changing beautiful burgundy/bronze fern shaped new growth and stunning flowers year round I create continuous interest in the garden. My brush shaped flowers are more prolific in spring but are usually present year round.

My trailing habit cascades beautifully over retaining walls and large pots. I am a great choice mass planted creating dense and colourful cover with the potential to supress many weeds.

I benefit from an annual application of a native slow release fertiliser and tolerate dry spells once established.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.3m Width: 3m
I need minimal water once established
Australian Native
I am suitable for exposed locations & coastal planting, I am happy in most free draining soils
I am popular and will make you happy because…
My compact foliage is ever changing with beautiful burgundy/bronze fern shaped new growth
My bird attracting showy red blooms are borne year round, more prolifically in spring and summer
I am a groundcover plant ideal for cascading over retaining walls, in borders and rockeries

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors

Tips for success…

I benefit from an annual application of a native slow release fertiliser
Plant me 2m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene


Caution: Skin irritant

Plant family: Proteaceae
Other names:

9319711056147

0404981

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

mbr-1920x1407

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart