Natures Nectar®

Grevillea Bronze Rambler 200MM

Grevillea ‘Bronze Rambler’ – 200MM

I am Grevillea Bronze Rambler. My family originated from Victoria

Botanic Name: Grevillea rivularis x G. ‘Poorinda Peter’ ‘Bronze Rambler’

Ground Cover – Great Groundcover

I am a hardy spreading ground cover grevillea, with bronze to red new growth and large red toothbrush flowers year round. My flowers are showy attracting nectar feeding birds and a range of insects. My foliage is deeply lobed slightly layered creating an interesting textured effect and good habitat for small animals such as frogs.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.3m Width: 4m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.3m Width: 0.3m)
I need minimal water once established
Australian Native
I prefer a well drained soil
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am a groundcover plant ideal for cascading over retaining walls, in borders and rockeries
I produce attractive red toothbrush flowers throughout the year and borne in profusion in spring
I provide habitat and attract nectar feeding birds to the garden

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping

Tips for success…

I naturally develop a good compact form without pruning but can be pruned to shape as desired
Plant me 2.6m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene


Caution: Skin irritant

Plant family: Proteaceae
Other names:

9319711022319

0138446

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.52.00 am

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart