Natures Nectar®

Grevillea Pink Profusion 200MM

Grevillea ‘Pink Profusion’ – 200MM

Available – Being shipped NOW!

I am Grevillea Pink Profusion. My family originated from Eastern Australia

Botanic Name: Grevillea x hybrid ‘GR147’(PBR)

Bushy – Bird and bee attracting

Flowering prolifically all year with large showy soft pink blooms which contrast beautifully against my light green lobed foliage I attract nectar feeding birds and other wildlife.

I have a naturally dense rounded form suiting me to many garden styles and making me a good choice for a native screening hedge.

Hardy and adaptable I enjoy a free draining soil and a sunny or partially shaded aspect.

Low maintenance I will benefit from a light prune to shape to keep me looking good. I will handle the occasional moderate cut back.

I just as happy planted in a large planter in a quality native potting soil as I am garden planted. This is a great way to bring colour and interest to paved and other hard to plant areas.

Full Sun (6+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 1.5m Width: 1.5m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.8m Width: 0.8m)
I need minimal water once established
Australian Native
Suitable for coastal planting I thrive in most soils and tolerate dry conditions
I am popular and will make you happy because…
My large, showy and prolific soft pink blooms are present all year
My blooms are a magnet for nectar feeding birds and insects
I am ideal for shrubberies and general garden planting

    Plant me:

  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • as a screening hedge
  • in coastal conditions

Tips for success…

Prune lightly after flowering and fertilise with low phosphorous organic fertiliser
Plant me 1m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene


Caution: Skin irritant

Plant family: Proteaceae
Other names:

9319711056581

0491449

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

mbr-1920x1407

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart