Bloc It®

Hardenbergia White Out 200MM

Hardenbergia ‘White Out’ – 200MM

I am Native Wisteria – white. My family originated from Eastern Australia

Botanic Name: Hardenbergia violacea ‘White Out’

Climbing –

I am a hardy native climber that naturally grows in the south and east of Australia. I am characterised by tidy deep green shield shaped leaves and clusters of delicate white pea flowers in spring. I will climb a trellis or other structure if provided or spread out as a ground cover. I am moderately vigorous I am a great choice to add screening to wire fencing. Well behaved I will not choke other plants I get to climb.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 2.5m Width: 2.5m
I need moderate water until established
Climbin Plant
I prefer a well drained soil
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am an evergreen climber
I produce a prolific display of white flowers from early Winter through Spring
I am also suitable for pots if trimmed well

    Plant me:

  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

I benefit from a light prune after flowering to help maintain a dense, bushy habit
Plant me 1.2m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Fabaceae
Other names:

9319711011733

3642462

The Bloc It® Collection

Do you want to create Living Rooms with Living Walls?

Need privacy from your neighbors, screen an ugly wall or fence?

Bloc It® is your solution: enjoy privacy while adding structure and framework to your garden.

As you design your landscape, one of the first questions to consider is the need for screens and hedges.

There are many benefits to using screening plants as a natural barrier for privacy and reducing neighborhood noise.

They provide shade and a softened visual wall for privacy.

Using Bloc It® plants as hedges or screens will provide you with a living, breathing divider that beautifies your garden and home.

Bloc it® varieties include varieties which have an upright growing habit, growing to 1.50 meters AND ABOVE (over head)
or
Climbers, ideal plants for Garden Fencing, a great way to create boundaries, offering security and privacy

Screenshot 2023-11-22 at 11.30.50 am

Purpose:

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.57.48-pm-circle-7e21aea4ea87bd295eb14b536d480c51-k0ya8rxpuo5z

To create some privacy

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.04-pm-circle-452ccb218882e17f866aa9bd4b99ed10-v6wls7du1m50

To protect from glare or direct sunlight into windows

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.24-pm-circle-195312b4643b17c131a35ea51f52eb11-8ci3wnhtxzu7

To create shade on a patio

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.42-pm-circle-384d2efa37f078f4ecd0587f459590e4-abmj0icztlwp

To reduce noise

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.56-pm-circle-8f60e314a40e2dec689953d4089fad0d-jnpb2vk9w6xr

To block an unpleasant view such as a neighbors wall, factories, shopping center or row of buildings

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Fast Growing Privacy Screens & Hedges

Shopping Cart