Mighty Tuff®

Hebe albicans White Hebe 140MM

Hebe albicans ‘White Hebe’ – 140MM

I am White hebe. My family originated from New Zealand

Botanic Name: Hebe albicans

Bushy – Ideal for Borders

A white flowering Hebe I am a hardy, compact, evergreen shurb with attractive grey-green foliage. My masses of white flowers, with prominent purple anthers, are displayed during spring through summer. Hardy I am a good choice for exposed locations, coastal conditions and areas that experience regular frost. My low habit lends me to Pots, borders and low hedging appliations.

Part Shade (morning or filtered sun for 4-6 hours)
Height: 0.6m Width: 1m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.6m Width: 0.6m)
I need moderate water once established. Keep my soil moist
Great For Pots/Contain
I am happy in most soils but prefer soils that are well drained
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am a white flowering Hebe with grey-green foliage and a low bushy habit
I am just as happy in large pots and containers as I am planted out in the garden
I tolerate wind, coastal conditions and frost once established

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • in fragrant and sensory gardens
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

Prune me lightly after flowering to maintain my compact habit
Plant me 60cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Plantaginaceae
Other names:

9319711044779

0138423

The Mighty Tuff ® Collection

Gardening should be a fun, enjoyable activity. To keep it that way, choose from the Mighty Tuff® collection of easy plants for your garden. Fuss-free and low-maintenance, they will look beautiful in your yard.

The Mighty Tuff® plant range features medium to large garden bushes that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions.

They are ideal for planting along front and side fences, producing a great hedge or screen. All plant varieties have lovely green foliage, with some producing bursts of colourful flowers.

Create a garden where you can relax and enjoy

- Low maintenance plants
- Thrive in hash conditions
- Favorite choices for a garden's backbone
- Proven & reliable
- Medium to large bushes (up to 3m)

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.48.50 am

Plants in this collection include:

lomandra

Lomandra

hebe

Hebe

Processed with VSCO with a6 preset Processed with VSCO with a4 preset

Succulents

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.38.20-pm-circle-4160c183a487cf3bbfcba5e27bb54a8f-9541638me7gd

Agapanthus

dianellas

Dianellas

Also including:
Deities, Diosmas, Nandina and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Easy Care, Dry Tolerant & Hardy

Shopping Cart