Mighty Tuff®

Hebe Annie s Winter Wonder 200MM

Hebe ‘Annie’s Winter Wonder’ – 200MM

*** Available – Being shipped NOW! ***
Check in Stores

I am Hebe Annie’s Winter Wonder. My family originated from New Zealand

Botanic Name: Hebe x hybrid ‘Winter Wonder’(PBR)

Bushy – Foliage colour

I am a stunning Hebe with cream and emerald green variegated foliage.

I have purple leaf tips that intensify in colour during the cooler months.

I flower in spring, producing masses of maroon to pink flowers.

I am happiest in full sun and lightly shaded positions.

Prune me after flowering to encourage a repeat blooming.

I create year round interest when planted as a low hedge, in borders and as a potted feature.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.75m Width: 0.75m
I need moderate water once established
Pot Or Garden
I am happy in most soils but prefer soils that are well drained
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I produce masses of maroon to pink flowers in spring
I have varegated silver and green foliage with purple growth tips
I am just as happy in large pots and containers as I am planted out in the garden

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • as a screening hedge
  • in coastal conditions

Tips for success…

I benefit from a light prune after flowering to help maintain my compact habit
Plant me 50cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Plantaginaceae
Other names:

9319711034442

0117378

The Mighty Tuff ® Collection

Gardening should be a fun, enjoyable activity. To keep it that way, choose from the Mighty Tuff® collection of easy plants for your garden. Fuss-free and low-maintenance, they will look beautiful in your yard.

The Mighty Tuff® plant range features medium to large garden bushes that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions.

They are ideal for planting along front and side fences, producing a great hedge or screen. All plant varieties have lovely green foliage, with some producing bursts of colourful flowers.

Create a garden where you can relax and enjoy

- Low maintenance plants
- Thrive in hash conditions
- Favorite choices for a garden's backbone
- Proven & reliable
- Medium to large bushes (up to 3m)

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.48.50 am

Plants in this collection include:

lomandra

Lomandra

hebe

Hebe

Processed with VSCO with a6 preset Processed with VSCO with a4 preset

Succulents

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.38.20-pm-circle-4160c183a487cf3bbfcba5e27bb54a8f-9541638me7gd

Agapanthus

dianellas

Dianellas

Also including:
Dietis, Diosmas, Nandina and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Easy Care, Dry Tolerant & Hardy

Shopping Cart