Mighty Tuff®

Hebe Surf Break 200MM

Hebe ‘Surf Break’ – 200MM

I am Hebe Surf Break. My family originated from New Zealand

Botanic Name: Hebe x speciosa ‘HebAnn03’(PBR)

Mounding – Great for Pots & Containers

Surf™ Break has varigated purple and cream foliage growth that’s purplish-pink, topped off with vivid magenta flowers from late summer into early autumn.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.6m Width: 0.6m
I need minimal water once established. Keep my soil moist
Flowering
I will cope with most soil types but perform best in loose, well-drained soil
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I have stunning variegated green/cream foliage & purplish-pink new growth. Soft blush pink flowers in summer
I am ideal for general garden planting, landscape use, hedging and potted specimens
I am suitable for coastal conditions

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • in coastal conditions

Tips for success…

Prune me lightly to remove spent flowers and to encourage a dense, neat habit
Plant me 40cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Plantaginaceae
Other names:

9319711028366

0202967

The Mighty Tuff ® Collection

Gardening should be a fun, enjoyable activity. To keep it that way, choose from the Mighty Tuff® collection of easy plants for your garden. Fuss-free and low-maintenance, they will look beautiful in your yard.

The Mighty Tuff® plant range features medium to large garden bushes that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions.

They are ideal for planting along front and side fences, producing a great hedge or screen. All plant varieties have lovely green foliage, with some producing bursts of colourful flowers.

Create a garden where you can relax and enjoy

- Low maintenance plants
- Thrive in hash conditions
- Favorite choices for a garden's backbone
- Proven & reliable
- Medium to large bushes (up to 3m)

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.48.50 am

Plants in this collection include:

lomandra

Lomandra

hebe

Hebe

Processed with VSCO with a6 preset Processed with VSCO with a4 preset

Succulents

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.38.20-pm-circle-4160c183a487cf3bbfcba5e27bb54a8f-9541638me7gd

Agapanthus

dianellas

Dianellas

Also including:
Deities, Diosmas, Nandina and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Easy Care, Dry Tolerant & Hardy

Shopping Cart