Natures Nectar®

Leptospermum Pink Crystals 200MM

Leptospermum ‘Pink Crystals’ – 200MM

I am Pink Crystals Teatree. My family originated from Australia

Botanic Name: Leptospermum x hybrid ‘Tickled Pink’(PBR)

Mounding – Hardy and Low Maintenance

With my compact form and literally a mass of pink flowers in the warmer months I am a great feature plant.

I have mounding olive green foliage with stems tinged with red providing year round interest.

I am a hardy Australian native that thrives in most free draining soils.

My size suits me to pots and container planting.

I am low maintenance with only a light trim to shape beneficial to improve flowering in the following season.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.2m Width: 0.4m
I need minimal water once established
Australian Native
Hardy I am ideal for exposed locations and coastal planting. I tolerate most soils but enjoy good drainage
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am completely covered in vibrant pink blooms during the warmer months creating an impressive display
My compact size suits me equally to being container or garden planted
I am ideal for native or coastal gardens I will attract bees and beneficial insects

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • as a screening hedge
  • in coastal conditions

Tips for success…

I benefit from a light prune after flowering and can be pruned to formal shapes if desired
Plant me 30cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Myrtaceae
Other names:

9319711055300

0353888

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.52.00 am

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart