Natures Nectar®

Leptospermum Tickled Pink 200MM

Leptospermum ‘Tickled Pink’ – 200MM

I am Tickled Pink Teatree. My family originated from Australia

Botanic Name: Leptospermum polygalifolium ‘Tickled Pink’(PBR)

Mounding –

I am literally a mass of pink flowers in spring making me a great feature plant. I am a hardy Australian native that thrives in most free draining soils. I make a great screening hedge and respond well to pruning to shape best done after flowering to ensure prolific flowering in the next season.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 2m Width: 1.5m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 1m Width: 1m)
I need minimal water once established
Australian Native
Hardy I am ideal for exposed locations and coastal planting. I tolerate most soils but enjoy good drainage
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I am completely covered in vibrant pink blooms in spring creating an impressive display
My size and form suits me to be a very attractive hedge or screen
I am ideal for native or coastal gardens I will attract bees and beneficial insects to your garden

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

I benefit from a light prune after flowering and can be pruned to formal shapes if desired
Plant me 1m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Myrtaceae
Other names:

9319711042607

3866502

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.52.00 am

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart