Mighty Tuff®

Lomandra Little Con 140MM

Lomandra ‘Little Con’ – 140MM

I am Lomandra ‘Little Con’. My family originated from Australia

Botanic Name: Lomandra confertifolia ‘Little Con’

Mounding – Ideal for mass planting

A very hardy lomandra with bright lime green foliage which develops a tight rounded form. Mass planted it will form a series of mounds that will roll into each other. Tolerant of even the poorest soils it copes with dry conditions and extremes of temperature. Small spiky cream flowers appear in spring into summer.

Full Sun to Full Shade (6+ hours direct sun to no direct sun)
Height: 0.6m Width: 0.6m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.6m Width: 0.6m)
I need minimal water once established
Australian Native
I thrive in most soils, tolerate dry conditions and extremes of temperature
I am popular and will make you happy because…
My lush lime green foliage naturally forms a rounded neat clump are a great addition to any type of garden
Easy Care & Low Maintenance I do not need to be pruning to look my best
I am ideal in borders, mass planted and a good choice for pots and other containers

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • in coastal conditions

Tips for success…

Suitable for coastal planting I good choice for exposed locations and windy areas
Plant me 40cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Asparagaceae
Other names:

9319711037184

3803055

The Mighty Tuff ® Collection

Gardening should be a fun, enjoyable activity. To keep it that way, choose from the Mighty Tuff® collection of easy plants for your garden. Fuss-free and low-maintenance, they will look beautiful in your yard.

The Mighty Tuff® plant range features medium to large garden bushes that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions.

They are ideal for planting along front and side fences, producing a great hedge or screen. All plant varieties have lovely green foliage, with some producing bursts of colourful flowers.

Create a garden where you can relax and enjoy

- Low maintenance plants
- Thrive in hash conditions
- Favorite choices for a garden's backbone
- Proven & reliable
- Medium to large bushes (up to 3m)

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.48.50 am

Plants in this collection include:

lomandra

Lomandra

hebe

Hebe

Processed with VSCO with a6 preset Processed with VSCO with a4 preset

Succulents

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.38.20-pm-circle-4160c183a487cf3bbfcba5e27bb54a8f-9541638me7gd

Agapanthus

dianellas

Dianellas

Also including:
Deities, Diosmas, Nandina and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Easy Care, Dry Tolerant & Hardy

Shopping Cart