Bloc It®

Mandevilla Assorted 180MM

Mandevilla ‘Assorted’ – 180MM

I am Mandevilla 180mm Assorted. My family originated from Central America

Botanic Name: Mandevilla Assorted ‘Assorted’

Climbing –

We are climbing plants prized for our lush glossy foliage and spectacular large trumpet shaped flowers in a broad range of vibrant colours. When provided with a warm aspect we will put on a stunning floral display year round. We have an even growth habit producing a consistently tidy appearance. We do well when grown in containers with a totem or small trellis.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 2m Width: 2m
I need moderate water once established
Flowering
I prefer a well drained, organically rich potting mix
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I have a long period of bloom commencing in Spring through Autumn
I are a well branched, controlled climber
I perfect to create a tropical atmosphere in your garden or patio area

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in hanging baskets
  • in garden beds and general landscaping

Tips for success…

Protect me from frost. Regular tip pruning will maintain our shape
Plant me 1.3m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene


Caution: Harmful if Eaten

Plant family: Apocynaceae
Other names: Dipladenia

9319711041075

3642360

The Bloc It® Collection

Do you want to create Living Rooms with Living Walls?

Need privacy from your neighbors, screen an ugly wall or fence?

Bloc It® is your solution: enjoy privacy while adding structure and framework to your garden.

As you design your landscape, one of the first questions to consider is the need for screens and hedges.

There are many benefits to using screening plants as a natural barrier for privacy and reducing neighborhood noise.

They provide shade and a softened visual wall for privacy.

Using Bloc It® plants as hedges or screens will provide you with a living, breathing divider that beautifies your garden and home.

Bloc it® varieties include varieties which have an upright growing habit, growing to 1.50 meters AND ABOVE (over head)
or
Climbers, ideal plants for Garden Fencing, a great way to create boundaries, offering security and privacy

Screenshot 2023-11-22 at 11.30.50 am

Purpose:

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.57.48-pm-circle-7e21aea4ea87bd295eb14b536d480c51-k0ya8rxpuo5z

To create some privacy

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.04-pm-circle-452ccb218882e17f866aa9bd4b99ed10-v6wls7du1m50

To protect from glare or direct sunlight into windows

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.24-pm-circle-195312b4643b17c131a35ea51f52eb11-8ci3wnhtxzu7

To create shade on a patio

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.42-pm-circle-384d2efa37f078f4ecd0587f459590e4-abmj0icztlwp

To reduce noise

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.58.56-pm-circle-8f60e314a40e2dec689953d4089fad0d-jnpb2vk9w6xr

To block an unpleasant view such as a neighbors wall, factories, shopping center or row of buildings

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Fast Growing Privacy Screens & Hedges

Shopping Cart