Designer Selection™

Nerium Mediterranean Rose Assorted 180MM

Nerium ‘Mediterranean Rose Assorted’ – 180MM

I am Nerium Mediterranean Rose Assorted. My family originated from Spain

Botanic Name: Nerium oleander ‘Lolita, Isabela, Sofia & Catalinna’

Bushy – Long flowering window

I am range of smaller growing Oleanders with prolific blooms in a range of colours which contrast beautifully with my lush green foliage.
My fragrant blooms are clusters of bright trumpet shaped flowers in spring and summer.
My dense habit suits me to low screening and ornamental plantings.
I can be pruned back hard if required and am easily maintained at a range of sizes.
Despite my lush appearance I am tough and hardy coping with hot dry conditions and salt laden air in coastal conditions.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 1.2m Width: 1m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.8m Width: 0.6m)
I need minimal water once established
Hardy – Easy Care
I thrive in most soil types and a good choice for alkaline/limey soils
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I have a long period of bloom commencing in Spring through Autumn
I am a dwarf variety, suitable for use as a screening plant without to much pruning needed
I am tolerant of neglect, pollution, drought, coastal conditions and compact soils

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • in fragrant and sensory gardens
  • as a screening hedge
  • in coastal conditions

Tips for success…

Prune after flowering to improve shape and maintain compact growth habit. (Use of gloves recommended)
Plant me 60cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene


Caution: Harmful if eaten/skin/eye & respiratory irritant

Plant family: Apocynaceae
Other names:

9319711043499

3880059

Designer Selection ™ Collection

*need category info*

Screenshot 2023-11-22 at 11.45.37 am

*category benefits*

Shopping Cart