Mighty Tuff®

Nerium Mediterranean Rose Lolita 180MM

Nerium ‘Mediterranean Rose ‘Lolita” – 180MM

I am Nerium Mediterranean Rose ‘Lolita’. My family originated from Spain

Botanic Name: Nerium oleander ‘Lolita’

Bushy – Long flowering window

A hardy dwarf, evergreen shrub, that produces pink flowers during the warm months. The Mediterranean Rose series need less prunning than other varieties.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 1.5m Width: 1.5m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 1m Width: 1m)
I need minimal water once established but perform at my best in consistently moist soils
Hardy – Easy Care
I thrive in most soil types and a good choice for alkaline/limy soils
I am popular and will make you happy because…
I have abundant pink flowers over a long period from spring through autumn
I am a dwarf variety, suitable for use as a screening plant without to much pruning needed
I am tolerant of neglect, pollution, drought, coastal conditions and compact soils

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

Prune after flowering to improve shape and maintain compact growth habit. (Use of gloves recommended)
Plant me 1m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene


Caution: Harmful if eaten/skin/eye & respiratory irritant

Plant family: Apocynaceae
Other names:

9319711043505

3880059

The Mighty Tuff ® Collection

Gardening should be a fun, enjoyable activity. To keep it that way, choose from the Mighty Tuff® collection of easy plants for your garden. Fuss-free and low-maintenance, they will look beautiful in your yard.

The Mighty Tuff® plant range features medium to large garden bushes that are hardy, low maintenance and thrive in harsh conditions.

They are ideal for planting along front and side fences, producing a great hedge or screen. All plant varieties have lovely green foliage, with some producing bursts of colourful flowers.

Create a garden where you can relax and enjoy

- Low maintenance plants
- Thrive in hash conditions
- Favorite choices for a garden's backbone
- Proven & reliable
- Medium to large bushes (up to 3m)

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.48.50 am

Plants in this collection include:

lomandra

Lomandra

hebe

Hebe

Processed with VSCO with a6 preset Processed with VSCO with a4 preset

Succulents

Screenshot-2023-04-12-at-1.38.20-pm-circle-4160c183a487cf3bbfcba5e27bb54a8f-9541638me7gd

Agapanthus

dianellas

Dianellas

Also including:
Deities, Diosmas, Nandina and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Easy Care, Dry Tolerant & Hardy

Shopping Cart