Designer Selection™

Rose Flower Carpet Pink splash 140MM

Rose ‘Flower Carpet Pink splash’ – 140MM

I am Rose Flower Carpet PINK SPLASH. My family originated from the Northern Hemisphere

Botanic Name: Rosa x hybrid ‘Noasplash’(PBR)

Mounding – Hardy and Low Maintenance

Bi coloured Pink and White form of Flower Carpet® rose – Carpet Roses® – are the world’s number one ground cover rose.

Blooming from spring through to autumn, at maturity I can produce an astonishing display of up to 2,000 flowers per season.

I am very low maintenance with exceptional disease resistance. I am drought and require minimal water once established.

Pruning me is optional: once a year in late winter or early spring I can be cut back by a third as you would a hedge.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 0.9m Width: 1m
(Can be kept trimmed to Height: 0.5m Width: 0.5m)
I need minimal water once established
Flowering
I am suited to most soils, but I prefer a well drained soil with added organic matter
I am popular and will make you happy because…
Masses of soft pink blooms highlighted with dark pink splashes appear from early spring to late autumn
Very tolerant of common rose blights such as black spot and mildew
Use in flowerbeds, mass plantings, large containers and as a standard tree rose

    Plant me:

  • in pots and other containers
  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • in fragrant and sensory gardens
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

For mass colour, plant me in groups of 3-5, 80cm apart
Plant me 60cm apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene

Plant family: Rosaceae
Other names:

9319711040665

0151966

Designer Selection ™ Collection

*need category info*

Screenshot 2023-11-22 at 11.45.37 am

*category benefits*

Shopping Cart