Natures Nectar®

Grevillea Superb 200MM

Grevillea ‘Superb’ – 200MM

I am Grevillea Superb. My family originated from Australia

Botanic Name: Grevillea banksii x bipinnatifida ‘Superb’

Bushy – Bird and bee attracting

Flowering all year with stunning apricot coloured blooms that drip with nectar I am a great way to attract native birds and other wildlife to the garden. My bright green foliage is large deeply divided leaves and creates an interesting textural focus in the garden. My size and form makes it an ideal specimen plant or as a screening hedge that also provides wildlife habitat. I am a great Australian native plant.

Full Sun to Part Shade (4+ hours of direct sun)
Height: 2.5m Width: 3m
I need minimal water once established
Australian Native
Suitable for coastal planting I thrive in most soils and tolerate dry conditions
I am popular and will make you happy because…
My large, showy and prolific red-orange blooms are present all year
My blooms are a magnet for nectar feeding birds and insects
I am ideal for shrubberies and general garden planting

    Plant me:

  • in garden beds and general landscaping
  • to be cut flowers to be enjoyed indoors
  • as a screening hedge

Tips for success…

Prune lightly after flowering and fertilise with low phosphorous native fertiliser
Plant me 2m apart
100% Recyclable Pot and Label
Most pots and labels made from 100% recycled polypropylene


Caution: Skin irritant

Plant family: Proteaceae
Other names:

9319711002380

0138435

The Nature's Nectar ® Collection

Australian native plants are increasingly popular with both home gardeners and landscapers due to the drought tolerant nature and the fact they are usually very hardy plants.

Nature's Nectar® is an exceptional collection of flowering native structural plants that also encourage birds into the garden.

Screenshot 2023-08-29 at 11.52.00 am

Plants in this collection include:

Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos

Grevillea

Grevillea

Callistemon

Callistemon

Westringias

Westringias

Correas

Correas

Also including:
Also Including:   Eucalyptus. Leptospermum. Philotheca and many more.

Available in 140mm, 180mm and 200mm pots

Native, Flowering and Easy to Grow

Shopping Cart